MSAS

D.S.O. Tournament

msasmesac

District Level Karate Tournament Year 2014-2015

District Level Kick Boxing Competition Year 2014-2015

District Level Taekwondo Championship Year 2014-2015

District Level Taekwondo Championship Year 2014-2015

Mahatma School of Academics and Sports, Karate Girls. U/17 Team won the State Tournament which is held at Thane, Dated on 4th October, 2014.

Name of the MedalistWeight CategoryStd. and MediumPlace / Medal
Medal Winners (U/17)
Ms. Samruddhi Raigude48 to 52 kg.10th M.M.Gold

Qualified for National Level Karate Tournament

Mahatma School of Academics and Sports, Boxing Girls and Boys U/14, U/17, U/19 Teams won the D.S.O. Tournament which was held at Panvel, Karnala Sports Academy on 9th September, 2014.

Medal Winners

Name of the MedalistWeight CategoryStd. and MediumPlace / Medal
(U/14 Girls and Boys)
Master Shubham Pawar33 to 36 kg7th (M.M)Gold
Ms. Pratiksha Sherkar38 to 40 kg8th (M.M.)Gold
Master Anirudha Kharat28 to 32 kg8th (M.M.)Gold
(U/17 Girls and Boys)
Ms. Shivani Lad40 to 43 kg10th (M.M.)Silver
Master Shashank Mane44 to 46 kg10th (M.M.)Silver
(U/19 Girls and Boys)
Ms. Samruddhi Mhatre48 to 50 kg12th Sci.Gold
Master Akshay Khot48 to 50 kg11th Com.Gold

Mahatma School of Academics and Sports, Kickboxing Boys and Girls. U/14, U/17 and U/19 Team won the D.S.O. Tournament which is held at Shushma Patil Vidyalay, Kamothe, Dated on 10th September, 2014.

Name of the MedalistWight CategoryStd. and MediumPlace / Medal
Medal Winners (U/14)
Ms. Pratiksha Sherkar38 to 40 kg8th (M.M)Silver
Medal Winners (U/17)
Master Shashank Mane44 to 46 kg10th (M.M)Silver
Medal Winners (U/19)
Ms. Samruddhi Pramod Mhatre48 to 50 kg12th Sci.Gold

Mahatma School of Academics and Sports, Taekwondo Boys and Girls U/14, U/17, U/19 Teams won the Taekwondo Championship which is held at Sanjivani International School, Kharghar dated on 14th September, 2014.

Medal Winners

Name of the MedalistWight CategoryStd. and MediumPlace / Medal
(U/14 Girls)
Ms. Akansha ShindeBelow 35 Kg7th (M.M)Gold
Master Amey PatilBelow 36 Kg7th (E.M)Bronze
(U/17 Girls)
Ms. Shruti ShindeBelow 44 Kg8th (M.M)Silver

Mahatma School of Academics and Sports, Karate Boys and Girls. U/14, U/17 and U/19 Team won the D.S.O. Tournament which is held at New English School, Palaspa, Dated on 20th September, 2014.

Name of the MedalistWight CategoryStd. and MediumPlace / Medal
Medal Winners (U/14)
Ms. Swarali Mahale42 to 46 Kg.7th M.M.Bronze
Medal Winners (U/17)
Master Shashank Mane42 to 46 Kg.10th M.M.Gold
Ms. Samruddhi Raigude48 to 52 kg.10th M.M.Gold
Master Vishal Waghmare32 to 36 kg10th M.M.Bronze
Medal Winners (U/19)
Master Akshay Khot48 to 52 Kg.11thSilver
Master Prakash Bathia52 to 56 Kg12thSilver

Mahatma School of Academics and Sports, Boxing Girls and Boys U/14, U/17, U/19 Teams won the D.S.O. Tournament which was held at Kamothe, Sushama Patil Vidyalay on 30th September, 2014.

Medal Winners

Name of the MedalistWeight CategoryStd. and MediumPlace / Medal
(U/14 Girls)
Ms. Pratiksha Sherkar38 to 40 kg8th (M.M.)Silver
(U/19 Boys)
Master Akshay Khot48 to 50 kg11th Com.Gold

Mahatma School of Academics and Sports, Boxing Girls and Boys U/14, U/17, U/19 Teams won the D.S.O. Tournament which was held at Panvel, Karnala Sports Academy from 12th to 14th September, 2014.

Medal Winners

Name of the MedalistWeight CategoryStd. and MediumPlace / Medal
(U/14 Girls and Boys)
Master Shubham Pawar33 to 36 kg7th (M.M)Silver
Ms. Pratiksha Sherkar38 to 40 kg8th (M.M.)Silver
(U/19 Girls and Boys)
Ms. Samruddhi Mhatre48 to 50 kg12th Sci.Silver
error: Content is protected !!